Festivals
Évery Week of January “Sunday” – Ding labas larawan king Masantol Masantol
May 8 – Batalla Festival (Batallya) Masantol
April every 3rd or 4th Sunday – Tabang Talangka Festival, San Roque, Bebe Anac Masantol
August 15 16 17 – Batala Festival (Batallya) San Roque de Montpelier, Bebe Anac Masantol
May 13 Batala San Nicolas, San Nicolas Masantol
December 13 Batala Apu Lucia, Santa Lucia Masantol
January 1 — Aguman Sanduk, Minalin
January 6 — 10 Kuraldal, Sasmuan
February — Philippine International Hot-Air Balloon Fiesta, Clark Field, Angeles City
February 28–29 – Caragan Festival, Mabalacat
March/April (Good Friday) — San Pedro Cutud Lenten Rites (Mal a Aldo), City of San Fernando
May — Sabat/Santacruzan
May (First week) – El Circulo Fernandino
June 15 – Mt. Pinatubo Day (Aldo ning Bunduc Pinatubo)
June 28–30 — Apung Iru Fluvial Procession, Apalit
August 27 – Apung Monica Fluvial Procession, Minalin
September 10 – Sanikulas Festival, Mexico, Pampanga
October — Pyestang Tugak (Frog Festival), City of San Fernando
October — Fiestang Kuliat-Twin Fiesta (La Naval de Angeles and Apung Mamacalulu), Angeles City
Last Friday and Saturday of October — Tigtigan Terakan Keng Dalan, Angeles City
November – Makatapak Festival, Bacolor
November (Last week of November) — Duman Festival, Sta. Rita
December — Sisig Festival (Sadsaran Qng Angeles), SM Clark, Angeles City
December 1–7 — Sinukwan Festival, City of San Fernando
December 11 — Aldo Ning Kapampangan (Pampanga Day)
December – Saturday before Christmas Eve — Ligligan Parul (Giant Lantern Festival), City of San Fernando
December 16–24 – Lubenas, various towns in Northern Pampanga
Angeles City — Second Sunday of October “Nuestra Señora del Santisimo Rosario de La Naval de Angeles”
Apalit — June 28,29 and 30 “San Pedro Apostol”
Arayat — November 25 “Santa Catalina Alexandria”
Bacolor — Third Sunday of November “Nuestra Señora del Santisimo Rosario de La Naval de Bacolor”
Candaba — November 30 “San Andres Apostol”
Floridablanca — May 1 “San Jose Talapagobra”
Guagua — December 8 “La Purisima Concepcion”
Lubao — August 28 “San Agustin de Hippo”
Mabalacat — February 2 “Nuestra Señora de la Divina Gracia”
Macabebe — September 10 “San Nicolas Tolentino”
Magalang — August 24 “San Bartolome Apostol”
Masantol — May 8 “San Miguel Arcanghel”
Mexico — May 4 “Santa Monica”
Minalin — Second Sunday of May “Santa Monica”
Porac — November 25 “Santa Catalina Alexandria”
City of San Fernando — May 30 “San Fernando Rey”
San Luis — June 21 “San Luis Gonzaga”
San Simon — October 12 “Nuestra Señora del Pilar”
Santa Ana — July 26 “Santa Ana”
Santa Rita — May 22 “Santa Rita de Casia”
Santo Domingo – August 8 “Sto. Domingo De Guzman”
Santo Tomas — December 21 “Santo Tomas Apostol
Sasmuan — December 13 “Santa Lucia Martir”